Thank you to all our Sustaining Members for supporting us at a higher level. Your extra contributions help us in our mission to connect, inform, and inspire.
Aaron Alsgaard
Paylocity
Stephanie Andrews
GRPS Foundation
Whitney Antor
Mercer
Meena Ariagno
Meena Ariagno Consulting LLC
Erica Armstrong
Root Functional Medicine
Luke Barber
Barber Packaging Company
Joshua Barker
Jeff Beaton
Williams Dist, Kitchen & Bath
Norman Beauchamp
MSU College of Human Medicine
Jennifer Beckett
Amazon Web Services (AWS)
Andrew Beers
Modern Woodmen Fraternal Financial
George Bennett
S. Abraham & Sons, Inc.
Peter Beukema
6PM Hospitality Partners LLC
Mark Bissell
BISSELL Inc.
Eric Blanchard
Brown & Brown Insurance Services
Bobbi Jo Blanton
Strategies Wealth Advisors
Nicholas Borgdorff
Total Product Management, Ltd
Scott Branc
New Urban Home Builders, LLC
Wayman Britt
Wayman Britt Enterprises
Meredith Bronk
Graham Allen Partners
Jim Brooks
Brooks Capital Management
Ryan Burke
Bluewater Hayes, Inc.
Kim Burmeister
SpinDance
Elizabeth Burnson
Warner Norcross & Judd
Paul Byker
Ariox
Dan Byrne
Byrne Inc.
Mark Canak
The University Club of Grand Rapids
Erich Catzere
Marsh McLennan
Amy Chambers
HealthBridge Financial, Inc.
Adrienne Chance
SpartanNash
Jessica Collette
AMDG Architects Inc.
Jonathan Combs
Fifth Third Private Bank
Don Crossley
Make New Giving
Erik d’Auchamp
Ferm Food
Justin Dailey
HUB International
Ryan Daus
Daus Financial Group
Mark DeHaan
Maria DeVos
Douglas & Maria DeVos Foundation
Raymond Dewey
Willis Towers Watson
Ryan Diepstra
Centennial Securities
Joe Dierks
Northwestern Mutual
Roxanna Dieterle
Gallagher
Jamie Dionne
MLive Media Group, LLC
Amie Dlouhy
Trinity Health Grand Rapids
Kirk Dornbush
Elevation Resources, LLC
Jesse Douglas
Vicinity Energy
Rob Eames
Mercer
David Edwards
Second Act Partners
Keith Elder
Grand Rapids Symphony
Wendy Ensing
Legacy Finance Solutions, LLC
Terry Erickson
Michigan CAT
Jacob Fein
Fluresh
C. Finn
PwC
Lisa Fitzpatrick
XcelABLE
Dan Fleetwood
FocalPoint Coaching
Luke Fleischmann
Michigan Pipe & Valve – G.R.
Jon Frantz
Top to Bottom Cleaning Group
Lisa Gallagher
Kapnick Insurance
Jesse Gibson
Creative Concepts Plus
Patrick Gillespie
Gillespie Group
John Globensky
City of Grand Rapids
Bing Goei
Eastern Floral
Bryan Graceffa
BDG LLC
May Graceffa
Nicholas Gray
Bain Capital
Nyasha Green
Thoughtful Disruption, LLC
Lora Greenland
Greenland Advanced Oral Care
Jeff Gurney
Van Andel Institute
Anja Harmon
Hub International Midwest Limited
Ann Harten
Haworth
Jeffery Helminski
Auxo Investment Partners
Bradley Henion
ChoiceOne Bank
Brett Holleman
LeadWell LLC
Bill Hoving
Crowe LLP
Lynne Jarman-Johnson**
Consumers Credit Union
Aaron Jenks
Paradigm Design
Abbey Johnston
AG Collaborative
John Johnston
PeopleIT
Jennifer Jurgens
1 Bold Step, LLC
Sam Kasgorgis
Fusionary
John C. Kennedy
Autocam Medical
Rich Kogelschatz
Heartland Builders
Harvey Koning
Varnum LLP
Chip LaFleur
LaFleur Marketing
Terri Land
Offices at Louis Campau
Jake Lazar
Amwins
Paul Lee
All in Hospitality Group
Beth Lieberman
WTW
Jane Lovell
Monsma Marketing Corporation
Pamela Lovell
AMP Residential
Mike Lown
Catholic Diocese of Grand Rapids
James Maioho
Strategic Inversion Group
Jenny Malone
AE Betancourt
Jeffrey McKee
X-Rite Inc.
Greg Mead
The Mead Group at Merrill Lynch
Jed Merideth
Presidio
Drew Meyers
Lafleur & Godfrey Private Wealth
Rachel Michaud
Gillespie Group
Jamie Mills
JRM Holdings, LLC
Charisse Mitchell
YMCA West Central Michigan
Deidra Mitchell
Waseyabek Development Company
David Muilenberg
Discovery Financial LLC
Edward Nausieda
Bravo LT
Teresa Neal
Lead 616
Camilla Noordeloos
Grand Ventures
Ryan O’Donnell
AnLaan Corporation
Ryan Ogle
Blu House Properties
Katie Ostreko
Quality Edge
Chad Paalman
NuWave Technology Partners
Stacy Paul
Array of Engineers, LLC
Eric Payne
PR Design Build
Anthony Perez
BKS Partners
Thaddeus Phelps
Advance Wealth Management Service
Amanda Pilipovic
Orbia
Claudia Pohlen
Grand Rapids Community Foundation
Andie Poole
Martin Waymire
Jason Popma
CasterDepot
Deb Prato
The Rapid
Michelle Rabideau
Trinity Health
John Rice
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
Josh Rohs
CSM Group
Bob Roth**
RoMan Manufacturing
Mike Schipper
InsITe Business Solutions
Julie Sessions
Mercer
David (Randy) Sherwood
Sales Performance Plus, LLC
Dustin Sommer
The Development Studio
Ashlea Souffrou
SxanPro
Chad Soukup
JVL Wealth Strategies
Kevin Speicher
McKinsey & Company
Frank Stanek
owen-ames-kimball
Laura Steenwyk
Rehmann
Martin Stein
Blackford Capital
Nate Stormzand
Marsh McLennan
Kevin Stotts**
TalentFirst
Todd Stuart
Stuart Law, PLC
David Sweet
Eurasia Group
Ryan Talbot
Talbot Development
Daryl Targosz
Rehmann
Bob Tsironis
Burnham & Co
Jerry Tubergen
Buttonwood Capital Management
David Tuit
High Street Insurance Partners
Jason Vanderground
BrandHaven
Julia Vlietstra
Mall City Mechanical, Inc
Bob Von Kaenel
Hope Network
Jeffrey Votruba
Raymond James & Associates
Matt Wey
Marsh McLennan
Amanda Williams
Williams Dist, Kitchen & Bath
Nelson Wilner
Kawasaki Motors Corp USA
Sustaining Membership
$450/year
Sustaining Members provide maximum support for the Econ Club and enjoy all the Regular Member benefits PLUS
- Recognition on our website and at our luncheon events
- Invitation to attend Private Speaker Meet & Greets prior to each luncheon event
- Opportunity for member highlight social media feature
- Invitation to seasonal Welcome Happy Hour to help welcome new members
- Opportunity to sit at the speaker table upon request